TP-LINK TL-SL2428 V3 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit Smart Switch

72.57 +Φ.Π.Α.

  • 24 10/100Mbps RJ45 Ports, 4 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports and 2 Combo Gigabit SFP Slots
  • Integrated security strategy including 802.1Q VLAN, Port Security and Storm control help protect LAN area investment
  • L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video application
  • WEB managed modes, SNMP, RMON bring abundant management features

1 σε απόθεμα

Compare
Κωδικός προϊόντος: TL-SL2428 Κατηγορίες: ,

Περιγραφή

Overview

What This Product Does

TP-LINK smart switch TL-SL2428 is equipped with 24 10/100Mbps RJ45 ports, 4 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports and 2 combo Gigabit SFP slots. The switch provides high performance, enterprise-level QoS, useful security strategies and rich layer 2 management features.

TP-LINK Smart Switch TL-SL2428 is a cost-eff­ective product solution for the small and medium business. TL-SL2428 has useful security features. The Storm Control feature protects against Broadcast, Multicast and Unknown unicast Storm. Quality of Service (QoS, L2 to L4) provides enhanced traffic management capabilities to move your data smoother and faster. Anymore, the easy-to-use web management interfaces, along with SNMP and RMON, mean faster setup and configuration with less downtime. For workgroup and departments requiring cost-sensitive layer 2 switch and gigabit capability, TP-LINK smart switch TL-SL2428 provides you the ideal access-edge solution. 

Advanced QoS features

To integrate voice, data and video service on one network, the switch applies rich QoS policies. Administrator can designate the priority of the traffic based on a variety of means including Port Priority, 802.1P Priority and DSCP Priority, to ensure that voice and video are always clear, smooth and jitter free. 

Abundant Layer 2 features

For more application of layer 2 switches, TL-SL2428 supports a complete lineup of layer 2 features, including 802.1Q tag VLAN, Port Isolation, Port Mirroring, STP/RSTP/MSTP, Link Aggregation Group and 802.3x Flow Control function. Any more, the switches provide advanced features for network maintenance such as Loop Back Detection, Cable Diagnostics and IGMP Snooping. IGMP snooping ensures the switch intelligently forward the multicast stream only to the appropriate subscribers while IGMP throttling&filtering restrict each subscriber on a port level to prevent unauthorized multicast access. 

Enterprise Level Management Features

TL-SL2428 is easy to use and manage. It supports various user-friendly standard management features, such as intuitive web-based Graphical User Interface(GUI) or SNMP (v1/2/3) and RMON support enables the switch to be polled for valuable status information and send traps on abnormal events.

Specifications

Hardware Features
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE802.3z,IEEE 802.3x,IEEE 802.1d,IEEE 802.1s,IEEE 802.1w,IEEE 802.1q,IEEE 802.1p
Interface 24 10/100Mbps RJ45 Ports
(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
4 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
2 Combo Gigabit SFP Slots
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable
(maximum 100m)
100BASE-FX:MMF,SMF
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Dimensions (W X D X H) 17.3*7.1*1.7 in.(440*180*44 mm)
Fan Quantity Fanless
Power Supply 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
Performance
Bandwidth/Backplane 12.8Gbps
MAC Address Table 8k
Packet Forwarding Rate 9.5Mpps
Software Features
Quality of Service Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 4 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow-based Rate Limiting
L2 Features IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
LAG(Up to 6 aggregation groups,
containing 4 ports per group)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
BPDU Filtering/Guard
TC/Root Protect
Loop back detection
802.3x Flow Control
VLAN Supports up to 512 VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
Security Port Security
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
Management Web-based GUI
SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and
TP-LINK private MIBs
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
CPU Monitoring
Port Mirroring
Firmware Upgrade: Web
System Diagnose: VCT
SYSLOG & Public MIBS
Others
Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
Package Contents TL-SL2428;
Power Cord;
Installation Guide;
Resource CD;
Rackmount Kit;
Rubber Feet
System Requirements Microsoft® Windows® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista™ or Windows 7, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉);
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Επιπλέον πληροφορίες

Βάρος 4 kg

Παρακαλώ να είστε προσεκτικοί ΠΡΙΝ ΑΠΟ ΤΗΝ ΑΓΟΡΑ οποιασδήποτε συσκευής η εξοπλισμού και ειδι΄κά ασύρματης συσκευής/εξοπλισμού και κεραιών.

Ενημερωθείτε για το αν απαιτείται ειδική άδεια λειτουργίας, εγκατάστασης, τοποθέτησης, ρύθμισης και θέσης σε λειτουργία απο την ΕΕΤΤ η άλλο φορέα του Ελληνικού Κράτους η την Ευρωπαική Ενωση.

Παρακαλούμε συμβουλευτείται την ισχύουσα νομοθεσία πριν χρησιμοποιήσετε οποιοδήποτε χαρακτηριστικό υψηλής ισχύος που το προϊόν αυτό θα μπορούσε να έχει η να αποκτήσει μετά απο οποιουδήποτε είδους επέμβαση στο firmware & Operating System της συσκευής η του εξοπλισμού η μετά την τοποθέτηση οποιασδήποτε κεραίας εκπομπής.

Αποσαφήνιση της μέγιστης επιτρεπόμενης E.R.P. που είναι νόμιμη σύμφωνα με την ισχύουσα νομοθεσία και να το προσαρμόσετε (εάν αυτό υπάρχει δυνατότητα) AP σας / CPE / router / Wireless Bridge αναλόγως το ERP της ασύρματης συσκευής σας.

Αν πρόκειται να αγοράσετε η έχετε αγοράσει τη συσκευή σας η τον εξοπλισμό σας, συμφωνείτε να το χρησιμοποιήσετε σύμφωνα με την ισχύουσα νομοθεσία στην Ελλάδα η στην Ε.Ε., δηλαδή στην ΄χώρα που πρόκειται να το χρησιμοποιήσετε..

Αν έχετε αγοράσει τη συσκευή συμφωνείτε ότι δεν θα χρησιμοποιήσετε περισσότερα από 100mW ERP σε 2.4Ghz μπάντα στην Ελλάδα και όχι περισσότερο από 1w ERP στην ζώνη των 5GHz. Σε περίπτωση που η συσκευή μεταδίδει με περισσότερα από 100mW σε 2.4Ghz μπάντα και 1w στην ζώνη των 5GHz, συμφωνείτε να μην το χρησιμοποιήσετε μέσα στην ΕΛΛΆΔΑ ΚΑΙ ΣΤΙΣ ΧΩΡΕΣ ΤΗΣ ΕΕ.

Σε περίπτωση που η συσκευή μπορεί να μεταδώσει σε άλλες συχνότητες από 2,412 – 2,485 5,450 – 5,750 Mhz και Mhz (εξωτερική χρήση) συμφωνείτε να μην το χρησιμοποιήσετε στην ΕΛΛΆΔΑ ΚΑΙ ΣΤΙΣ ΧΩΡΕΣ ΤΗΣ ΕΕ, εκτός αν μπορείτε να πάρετε μια άδεια για να το χρησιμοποιήσετε από την Αρχή Ελέγου Ραδιοσυχνοτήτων (Radio Authority) της χώρα σας (E.E.T.T. για την Ελλάδα).

Η τοποθέτηση οποιασδήποτε κεραίας εκπομπή αλλά και λήψης, μπορεί να απαιτεί ειδική άδεια σύμφωνα με την ισχύουσα νομοθεσία, σας παρακαλώ ενημερωθείτε τόσο για την τοποθέτηση, εγκατάσταση όσο και για την θέση σε λειτουργίας της.

Η τοποθέτηση , εγκατάσταση και λειτουργία αναμετάδοτη σημάτων κινητής τηλεφωνίας, απαιτεί ειδική άδεια σύμφωνα με την ισχύουσα νομοθεσία τόσο απο την εταιρία κινητής τηλεφωνιάς, η τις εταιρίες κινητής τηλεφωνίας, όσο και απο την Ε.Ε.Τ.Τ. Το ίδιο ισχύει και για κεραίες που προορίζονται για την οιοδήποτε εκπομπή σημάτων κινητής τηλεφωνίας.